Dashboard

Debifi

Bitcoin-backed loans · lender offers · multisig escrow

23open offers
Lowest rate
8.5 %
Median rate
10.0 %
Borrow up to
70% of BTC value
Lenders on the market
10

What a loan costs · USD

The cheapest open offer that covers the given amount. Interest is gross per year, the fee is a one-off charge at drawdown. Calculated in USD — most of the market sits in that currency.

You borrowRateInterest per yearOrigination feeCheapest lender
500 USD12.0 %60 USD—MJM Capital
20,000 USD9.5 %1,900 USD300 USDLoan Ranger
50,000 USD9.5 %4,750 USD750 USDLoan Ranger
100,000 USD9.5 %9,500 USD1,500 USDLoan Ranger
500,000 USD9.0 %45,000 USD6,000 USDGoldstream Fund
1,000,000 USD8.5 %85,000 USD10,000 USDGoldstream Fund

Rate by LTV

LTV is the share of your pledged bitcoin you borrow against. The bar shows the cheapest rate available in each band today — the median sits next to it, because expensive offers live in the low bands too.

LTV 50 %
8.5 %
LTV 60 %
11.0 %
LTV 70 %
9.5 %

All open offers

Sorted from the cheapest. Every lender on Debifi requires identity verification.

LenderRateAmountTermLTVLiquidationFeeInterestPayout
Goldstream Fund8.5 %1,000,000 – 3,000,000 USD6–12 mo50 %85 %1.0 % – 1.2 %quarterlyUSDT
Goldstream Fund8.75 %1,000,000 – 3,000,000 USD6–12 mo50 %85 %1.0 % – 1.2 %quarterlyUSDC
Goldstream Fund9.0 %500,000 – 1,000,000 USD6–12 mo50 %85 %1.2 %quarterlyUSDT
Goldstream Fund9.25 %500,000 – 1,000,000 USD6–12 mo50 %85 %1.2 %quarterlyUSDC
Loan Ranger9.5 %20,000 – 100,000 USD6–12 mo70 %90 %1.5 %annuallyUSDC
Berglinde AG9.5 %100,000 – 300,000 CHF10–12 mo50 %90 %1.2 % – 1.5 %monthlybank
Loan Ranger9.5 %20,000 – 100,000 USD6–24 mo70 %90 %1.5 % – 1.8 %semi-annuallyUSDC
Freerock9.9 %20,000 – 75,000 USD2–24 mo70 %90 %1.5 % – 1.8 %annuallyUSDC · USDT
Loan Ranger10.0 %20,000 – 100,000 USD6–9 mo70 %90 %1.5 %annuallyUSDT
Loan Ranger10.0 %20,000 – 50,000 USD6–24 mo70 %90 %1.5 % – 1.8 %semi-annuallyUSDT
Goldstream Fund10.0 %100,000 – 300,000 USD6–12 mo50 %85 %1.5 %quarterlyUSDT
Goldstream Fund10.0 %250,000 – 500,000 USD6–12 mo50 %85 %1.2 % – 1.5 %quarterlyUSDT
Goldstream Fund10.25 %100,000 – 500,000 USD6–12 mo50 %85 %1.2 % – 1.5 %quarterlyUSDC
Consener11.0 %15,000 – 15,000 GBP3–12 mo60 %90 %1.5 %annuallybank
GaltCorp12.0 %100,000 – 500,000 USD12–24 mo70 %90 %1.2 % – 1.8 %annuallyUSDT · USDC
Aquarius Fund12.0 %150,000 – 1,000,000 USD3–12 mo50 %90 %1.2 % – 1.5 %annuallyUSDT
MJM Capital12.0 %500 – 950 USD3–12 mo70 %90 %0.0 %annuallyUSDT · USDC
Consener12.5 %15,000 – 15,000 GBP3–12 mo70 %90 %1.5 %annuallybank
MJM Capital12.5 %500 – 950 USD3–12 mo70 %90 %0.0 %annuallyUSDT
GaltCorp13.0 %50,000 – 99,000 USD12–24 mo70 %90 %1.5 % – 1.8 %annuallyUSDT · USDC
100Tpool13.8 %25,000 – 100,000 USD1–4 mo70 %90 %1.5 %annuallyUSDT · USDC
PROMB14.0 %20,000 – 100,000 EUR3–12 mo50 %90 %1.5 %annuallybank
100Tpool14.25 %25,000 – 100,000 USD3–12 mo70 %90 %1.5 %annuallyUSDT
CurrencyOffersRate rangeLoan size
USD198.5 % – 14.25 %500 – 3,000,000 USD
GBP211.0 % – 12.5 %15,000 – 15,000 GBP
CHF19.5 % – 9.5 %100,000 – 300,000 CHF
EUR114.0 % – 14.0 %20,000 – 100,000 EUR

What Debifi is

Debifi is a European platform for bitcoin-backed loans. The collateral sits in a multisig escrow directly on Bitcoin, with keys held by several parties — the borrower, the lender and independent key holders. The platform itself cannot move the bitcoin, never lends it out and never trades with it. Unlike peer-to-peer marketplaces, the offers here come from institutional lenders: funds and companies for which lending is a product.

This page shows every open offer live: the rate, the amount range, the term, the LTV, the liquidation threshold and the origination fee. The cheapest money tends to sit at low LTV and a large ticket — a million-dollar loan against half the collateral value gets a noticeably better rate than twenty thousand against seventy percent. The average of a band does not follow that, though: expensive offers from smaller lenders live in the low bands too, so it pays to read the whole table. Figures stay in the original currency of each offer.

Note that Debifi targets larger loans and identity verification is mandatory on every offer. Most of the market runs in dollars and the money moves in stablecoins (USDT, USDC), while euro and pound offers are sent by ordinary bank transfer. Some lenders want the interest paid as you go rather than with the final repayment — that is the Interest column in the table.

Compare with the Firefish market

Source: debifi.com. Not investment advice.